Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (Core)

 

Mr Chris Tomes

Headteacher

Mrs Wendy John-Lewis

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Heidi David

School Business Manager

Miss Nicola Reidy

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Dee Chahal

Assistant Headteacher

 

 

EXTENDED LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Miss Amanda Kirk-Booth

 

Miss Rachel Jenkins

 

Mr Bill Nhlizyo

 

Mr Dominic Tones

 

Mr Drew Morgan Watts

 

 

 

DIRECTORS OF ACHIEVEMENT

 

Miss Rachel Jenkins

Senior DOA/Head of Year 10/Lead CP

Mr Dean Allen

Head of Year 7/CP

Mr Sohaib Ahmed

Head of Year 8

Mr Morgan-Watts

Head of Year 9

Miss Jessica Marsh

Head of Year 11

 

 

TEACHERS

 

 

ART/MEDIA/PHOTOGRAPHY

Mr Brian Booth

Head of Art & Design

Mrs Amanda Kirk Booth

Head of Media and Sixth Form

Miss Rachel Jenkins

Art Teacher

Miss Julie Jeffries

Cover Supervisor/Art Teacher

 

 

 

BUSINESS STUDIES/COMPUTER SCIENCE

Mr Bill Nhliziyo

Head of Business Studies

Mr Adam Glover

Computer Science Teacher

 

 

 

ENGLISH

Mrs Louisa Ovenden

Head of English

Mr James Dyer

2nd in English     

 

 

Mr Adrian Seward

English Teacher 

Mrs Emma Lakouacha

TA/English Teacher

 

 

 

FRENCH

Mrs Amra Kahvo

Head of Modern Languages

Mrs Jackie King

French Teacher

 

 

 

GEOGRAPHY

Miss Annemarie Reidy

Head of Geography

 

 

 

HISTORY

Mr Tim Picken

Head of History

 

 

 

MATHS

Mr Ernest Marais

Head of Maths

Mr David Sedlacek

Maths Teacher

Mr Sohaib Ahmed

Maths Teacher 

Miss Trisha Law

Maths Teacher

 

 

 

 

PE

Mr Drew Morgan-Watts

Head of PE

Mr Dean Allen

PE Teacher

Miss Jessica Marsh

Dance & PE Teacher

 

 

 

PERFORMING ARTS

Miss Serena Harrington

Head of Performing Arts

 

 

 

RE

Miss Dee Chahal

Head of RE

 

 

 

SCIENCE

Mr Dominic Tones

Head of Science 

Mrs Hardeep Sandal

Science Teacher 

Mr Jon Hart

Science Teacher  

Mrs Claire Koampah

Science Teacher 

Mrs Tracy McCarroll

Science Technician

Miss Gillian Towell

Science Technician

 

 

 

TECHNOLOGY

Miss Julia Carr

Head of Technology

Mr Richard Turrall

Technician (Technology)

Mrs Amanda Dear

Food Tech Assistant

 

 

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS/SEN

Mrs Christine Domballe

SEN/EAL Manager

Mrs Emma Lakouacha

TA/English Teacher

Mrs Sobia Kashif

TA

Mrs Rita Matharoo

TA

Mrs Aishah Bashir

TA

Mrs Joanna Gentelman

TA

 

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Ms Toni Younger

Head’s PA/Communications Manager

Mrs Dena Naji

Office Administrator

Mrs Dawn Clarke

Receptionist/Reprographics

Mrs Iwona Lukomska

Office Administrator/Displays

Mrs Navjoti Bahra

Attendance & Pastoral Officer

Mrs Jo Stickland

Exams Officer

Mrs Julie Jeffries

Cover Supervisor/Art Teacher

 

 

 

FINANCE TEAM

Mrs Heidi David

School Business Manager

Mrs Tracy Guarnieri

Finance Officer

 

 

 

IT Team

Mr Mandeep Lalli

IT Manager

Mr Manendras Adane

IT Technician

 

 

 

SITE TEAM

Ms Julie Cannon

 

Mr Alan James

 

Mr Peter Irving

 

 

 

 

 

 

CATERING TEAM

Miss Tina Buckland

Kitchen Supervisor

Mrs Justyna Zabski

School Cook

Mrs Jane McCuish

Catering Assistant

Mrs Slavka James

Catering Assistant

Mrs Coleen Penness

Catering Assistant