Staff List

  • SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher

Mr Chris Tomes

contact me

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Nicola Reidy

contact me

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Miss Rachel Jenkins

contact me

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Mr Bill Nhliziyo

contact me

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Mr Drew Morgan-Watts

contact me

School Business Manager

Mrs Heidi David

contact me

  • HEADS OF YEAR

Head of Year 7

Mr Drew Morgan-Watts

contact me

Head of Year 8

Miss Rachel Jenkins

contact me

Head of Year 9

Mr Sam Pearson

contact me

Head of Year 10

Mr Adrian Seward

contact me

Head of Year 11

Mr Tim Picken

contact me

  • TEACHING STAFF

  • Art/ Media/ Photography

Senior Art Teacher

Miss Rachel Jenkins

contact me

Art Teacher/Cover Supervisor

Mrs Julie Prole

contact me

Photography Teacher

Miss Karen Ledwith

contact me

  • Business Studies/ Computer Science

Head of Business Studies

Mr Bill Nhliziyo

contact me

  • English

Head of English/Tutor 11LOv

Mrs Louisa Ovenden

contact me

English Teacher

Miss Nicola Reidy

contact me

English Teacher

Mr Adrian Seward

contact me

English Teacher

Mrs Annabelle Colin-Thome

contact me

English Teacher(Maternity Leave)

Mrs Vinny Kaur -
  • Modern Foreign Languages

Head of Modern Languages/Tutor 9V

Mrs Amra Kahvo

contact me

French & Spanish Teacher

Mrs Jackie King

contact me

  • Geography

Head of Geography

Miss Annemarie Reidy

contact me

  • History

Head of History

Mr Tim Picken

contact me

  • Maths

Head of Maths/Tutor 10B

Mr Ernest Marais

contact me

Maths Teacher/Tutor 11DSe

Mr David Sedlacek

contact me 

Maths Teacher/Tutor 8V

Mrs Roxanne James

contact me

  • PE

Head of PE

Mr Drew Morgan-Watts

contact me

PE Teacher

Mr Sam Pearson

contact me

PE Teacher

Miss Annabel Gates contact me

PE Teacher(Maternity Leave)

Mrs Jessica Southwart -
  • Peforming Arts

Head of Performing Arts

Miss Serena Harrington

contact me

  • RE

Head of RE/Tutor 7LK

Mr Thomas Kingsley-Jones

contact me

RE Teacher

Mrs Sarah Bradley

contact me

  • Science

Head of Science /Tutor 11HSa

Mrs Hardeep Sandal

contact me

Science Teacher/Tutor 8F

Mr Jacob Reilly

contact me

Science Teacher/Tutor 9B

Mr Jon Hart

contact me

Science Teacher 

Mrs Claire Koampah

contact me

Science Technician

Miss Gillian Towell

contact me

  • Technology

Head of Technology

Mrs Kristy Patel

contact me

Technician (Technology)

Mr Richard Turrall

contact me

  • TEACHING ASSISTANTS/SEN STAFF

  • Teaching Assistants/SEN

SEN Manager/EAL Manager

Ms Christine Reiss

contact me

TA

Mrs Lida Chondropoulou

contact me

TA

Mrs Rita Matharoo

contact me

TA

Mrs Slavka James

contact me

TA

Miss Andrea Toth

contact me

TA

Mrs Alena Sedlackova

contact me

  • SUPPORT STAFF

  • Pastoral Staff

Pastoral Officer/Cover and Yr8 Geography Teacher/Tutor 8B

Ms Toni Younger

contact me

Head’s PA

Mrs Dena Naji

contact me

Office Administrator

Mrs Iwona Lukomska

contact me

Receptionist/Reprographics

Mrs Dawn Clarke

contact me

Attendance Officer

Mrs Navjoti Bahra

contact me

Exams/ Data Officer

Mrs Jo Stickland

contact me

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Julie Prole

contact me

  • Finance Team

School Business Manager

Mrs Heidi David

contact me

Finance Officer

Mrs Tracy Guarnieri

contact me

  • IT Team

IT Manager

Mr Mandeep Lalli

contact me

  • Site Team

 

Ms Julie Cannon

contact me

 

Mr Peter Irving

contact me

 

Mr Rattan Jaiswal

contact me

 

Mrs Julie Whitaker

contact me

  • Catering Team

Kitchen Supervisor/School Cook

Mrs Justyna Zabski

 

Catering Assistant

Miss Tina Buckland

 

Catering Assistant

Mrs Colleen Penness