Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM 

 

Mr Chris Tomes

Headteacher

Mrs Wendy John-Lewis

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Miss Nicola Reidy

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Dee Chahal

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Heidi David

School Business Manager

Miss Amanda Kirk-Booth

Senior Teacher

Miss Rachel Jenkins

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Mr Bill Nhlizyo

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Mr Drew Morgan Watts

Associate Assistant Headteacher

 

 

DIRECTORS OF ACHIEVEMENT

 

Miss Rachel Jenkins

Senior DOA/Lead CP

Mr Dean Allen

Head of Year 7/CP

Mr Tim Picken

Head of Year 8

Mrs Jessica Southwart

Head of Year 9 (temporary)

Mr Drew Morgan Watts

Head of Year 10

Miss Annemarie Reidy

Head of Year 11

 

 

TEACHERS

 

 

ART/MEDIA/PHOTOGRAPHY

Mrs Amanda Kirk Booth

Head of Media and Sixth Form

Miss Rachel Jenkins

Senior Art Teacher

Miss Julie Jeffries

Cover Supervisor/Art Teacher

Miss April Loach

Photography Teacher

 

 

 

BUSINESS STUDIES/COMPUTER SCIENCE

Mr Bill Nhliziyo

Head of Business Studies

Mr Adam Glover

Computer Science Teacher

 

 

 

ENGLISH

Mrs Louisa Ovenden

Head of English

Mr James Dyer

2nd in English     

Mr Adrian Seward

English Teacher 

Mrs Emma Lakouacha

English Teacher

 

 

 

FRENCH

Mrs Amra Kahvo

Head of Modern Languages

Mrs Jackie King

French Teacher

 

 

 

GEOGRAPHY

Miss Annemarie Reidy

Head of Geography

 

 

 

HISTORY

Mr Tim Picken

Head of History

 

 

 

MATHS

Mr Ernest Marais

Head of Maths

Mr David Sedlacek

Maths Teacher

Mr Neil Pringle

Maths Teacher 

Miss Trisha Law

Maths Teacher

 

 

 

 

PE

Mr Drew Morgan-Watts

Head of PE

Mr Dean Allen

PE Teacher

 

 

 

PERFORMING ARTS

Miss Serena Harrington

Head of Performing Arts

 

 

 

RE

Miss Dee Chahal

Head of RE

 

 

 

SCIENCE

Mrs Hardeep Sandal

Head of Science 

Mr Jon Hart

Science Teacher 

Miss Terea Bex

Science Teacher  

Mrs Claire Koampah

Science Teacher 

Mrs Tracy McCarroll

Science Technician

Miss Gillian Towell

Science Technician

 

 

 

TECHNOLOGY

Mrs Kristy Patel

Head of Technology

Mr Richard Turrall

Technician (Technology)

Mrs Amanda Dear

Food Tech Assistant

 

 

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS/SEN

Mrs Christine Domballe

SEN/EAL Manager

Mrs Sobia Kashif

TA

Mrs Rita Matharoo

TA

Mrs Joanna Gentelman

TA

 

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Ms Toni Younger

Communications Manager/Head's PA

Mrs Dena Naji

Office Administrator

Mrs Dawn Clarke

Receptionist/Reprographics

Mrs Iwona Lukomska

Office Administrator/Displays

Mrs Navjoti Bahra

Attendance & Pastoral Officer

Mrs Jo Stickland

Exams Officer

Mrs Julie Prole

Cover Supervisor/Art Teacher

Mrs Jessica Southwart

Temporary Librarian 

 

 

 

FINANCE TEAM

Mrs Heidi David

School Business Manager

Mrs Tracy Guarnieri

Finance Officer

 

 

 

IT Team

Mr Mandeep Lalli

IT Manager

Mr Manendras Adane

IT Technician

 

 

 

SITE TEAM

Ms Julie Cannon

 

Mr Christian Negus

 

Mr Peter Irving

 

 

 

 

 

 

CATERING TEAM

Miss Tina Buckland

Kitchen Supervisor

Mrs Justyna Zabski

School Cook

Mrs Slavka James

Catering Assistant

Mrs Coleen Penness

Catering Assistant