Transport Links

There are good transports links to Churchmead School from the surrounding areas via bus and South Western Rail.

If you are an RBWM resident, please visit:-

https://www3.rbwm.gov.uk/info/200292/school_transport

If you are a Slough resident, please visit:-

http://www.slough.gov.uk/schools-and-learning/travel-to-school.aspx

If you are an Iver resident, please email:  office@churchmead.org for information on the Churchmead minibus service from the Iver area.

Courtney Buses operate the service between Slough and Heathrow (return) via Datchet and Wraysbury. For further information contact Courtney on 0118 09733486.

Transport to School

  • Iver (Churchmead Mini Bus)

Post Office in Iver Village 

7:30am

Returns from School at

15:10

Norwood Lane/Swallow St bus stop

7:35am

 

 

Black Horse Pub car park 

7:40am

 

 

Church Rd, Warren Field bus stop

7:45am

 

 

Uxbridge Rd bus stop next to Luigis Car Wash

7:50am

 

 

  • Slough (703 Courtney Buses)

Holiday Inn, Old Bath Road

7:45am

Returns from School at

15:10

The George PH, Colnbrook High Street

7:50am

 

 

Holiday Inn, London Road, Colnbrook

8:00am

 

 

Estimated time at School

8:15am

 

 

  • Langley  (Imperial Coaches)

Sutton Lane, Junction Grassholme Way

7:45am

Returns from School at

15:10

Parlaunt Road (outside Langley Leisure Centre)

7:50am

 

 

Ditton Road Opposite Marriot Hotel

8:00am

 

 

Estimated time at School

8:15am

 

 

  • Slough (Bus Service 10A)

Slough, Bus Station

7:53am

Datchet bus stop opposite Churchmead School

15:20

Sorting Office

7:55am

The Green

15:22

Uxbridge Road Sainsbury's

-

Montrose Avenue

15:22

St Bernards Convent

-

Majors Farm Road

15:23

Kaywood Close

-

Ditton Road Cemetery

15:25

Upton Court Road Junction

-

Horton Road, Ditton Road

15:26

Drake Avenue

-

Penn Road

15:26

Cedar Way

-

Mill Place

15:26

Datchet, Primary School

-

Horton Road

15:28

Green Lane

-

Noble Palace

15:29

High Street East

7:57am

Sunnymeads, Welley Road

15:31

Mountbatten Close

7:58am

The Drive

15:31

Red Cow Roundabout

7:59am

Primary School

15:33

Datchet, The Myrke

8:01am

George Inn

15:33

Slough Road

8:04am

Perseverance PH

15:34

Whites Lane

8:08am

Douglas Lane

15:35

Eton Road

8:10am

Wraysbury , Railway Station

15:37

Estimated time at School

8:13am

 

 

  • Wraysbury (Bus Service 10A) 

Wraysbury, Railway Station

7:43am

Datchet bus stop opposite Churchmead School

15:27

Douglas Lane

7:44am

Eton Road

15:27

Perseverance PH

7:44am

Whites Lane

15:28

Post Office

7:45am

Datchet, The Myrke

15:30

George Inn

7:46am

Red Cow Roundabout

15:31

Primary School

7:46am

Mountbatten Close

15:33

Hill View Road

7:47am

High Street East

15:34

The Drive

7:48am

Sorting Office

15:35

Sunnymeads, Welley Road

7:49am

Slough, Bust Station

15:39

Noble Palace

7:51am

 

 

Horton Road

7:52am

 

 

Mill Place

7:53am

 

 

Penn Road

7:54am

 

 

Horton Road, Ditton Road

7:55am

 

 

Ditton Road Cemetery

7:56am

 

 

Majors Farm Road

7:57am

 

 

Montrose Avenue

7:58am

 

 

Datchet, The Green

8:01am

 

 

Estimated time at school

8:03am

 

 

  • South Western Trains Local Information

Wraysbury to Datchet

Depart

Arrive

 

7:41am

7:47am

 

8:12am

8:17am

Datchet to Wraysbury

15:26pm

15:32

Windsor & Eton Riverside Station to Datchet

7:53am

7:56

Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside Station

15:17am

15:21

NB: All times are subject to change